Connect with us

News

Coweta Volleyball Post Season Team Awards – Presented by RibCrib

Madison Swift

Coweta volleyball coach Tony Ramos led the Lady Tigers to the OSSAA regional tournament this season in a year that included big wins over Glenpool, Sapulpa, Collinsville, Tahlequah, Shawnee and more. Several Coweta athletes were recognized with post-season honors.

Co-Players of the Year and All-State

Alex Harper

1st Team: Metro Lakes Conference

Madison Swift

2nd Team: Metro Lakes Conference

Jamie Sweetin

Honorable Mention: Metro Lakes Conference

Chloe Doerr

Kamryn Lydens

Lillie McColpin

Grace Meeker

Katy Payne

Alexis Schauffler

Taylor Welborn

Most Improved Players:

Sydney Skaggs

Katy Payne

Hustle Award:

Madison Swift

Leadership Award:

Alex Harper

Alexis Schauffler

More in News

Upcoming Events

September 29, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
September 29, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Verdigris
Home
Fast Pitch Softball Varsity - Softball
September 29, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
Football - Football Junior High
September 30, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Owasso
Away
Cross Country - JV
September 30, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso
Cross Country - Cross Country Varsity
September 30, 2022 3:30 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso
Cross Country - Cross Country Junior High
September 30, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 3, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Victory Christian
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 3, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Bristow
Home
Fast Pitch Softball Varsity - Softball
October 3, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Football - Football JV
October 4, 2022 4:00 pm
VS East Central
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 4, 2022 4:00 pm
VS East Central
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 4, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Skiatook
Home
Football - Football Junior High
October 6, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Edison Prep
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 6, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Edison Prep
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 6, 2022 7:00 pm
VS McAlester
Home
Football - Football Varsity
October 10, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Football - Football JV
October 11, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Away
Football - Football Junior High
October 13, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Durant
Homecoming
Football - Football Varsity
October 18, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Claremore
Home
Football - Football Junior High
October 20, 2022 7:00 pm
VS East Central
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 28, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Del City
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 29, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
November 4, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Memorial
Home
Football - Football Varsity
November 28, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Pryor
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 1, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 2, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
December 3, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
December 5, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Grove
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 6, 2022 6:00 pm
VS POTEAU/SALLISAW TRI
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
December 6, 2022 6:00 pm
VS POTEAU/SALLISAW TRI
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 8, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 12, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Skiatook
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 15, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Claremore
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ft Gibson/Claremore
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
January 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ft Gibson/Claremore
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 9, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Collinsville
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Wagoner
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
January 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Wagoner
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 12, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Glenpool
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 16, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Pryor
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Distict Duals
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
January 23, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Tahlequah
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Pryor/Collinsvilel
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS PRYOR / COLLINSVILLE
Away
Middle School - Wrestling
January 26, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Skiatook
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Home
Middle School - Wrestling
January 30, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Claremore
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 2, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Grove
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS MLC Tournament
TBA
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)